Faculty Member

The school provides a team of talented, qualified and experienced teachers, who work under the guidance of in-charges at different levels. The school is committed to bring out the best in the children in the field of academics, Co--curricular activities, games and sports. Individual attention is paid by the teachers to the students with specific problems. Every step is taken by the teachers to motivate, encourage and inspire the students so that optimum promotion of the talents and aptitude may take place in congenial environment.

DASHMESH PUBLIC SCHOOL, VASUNDHRA ENCLAVE
STAFF STATEMENT SESSION 2016-17

S.NoNameQualificationDesignation
1
MS. SARITA SAXENA M.A. (English), M.A. (Lingustic), M.A.(Philosophy), B.ED. PRINCIPAL
2
MS. MANPREET KAUR B.COM (H), M.COM, B.ED, I.C.W.A.I VICE PRINCIPAL
Teaching Staff

S.NoNameQualificationDesignation
1
MS. SANDHYA JAIN B.SC., M.COM., M. PHIL., B.ED. PGT
2
MR. HUKAM VIR SINGH B.SC., M.SC. ( Maths), B.ED., M.ED. PGT
3
MS. MANPREET KAUR B.COM (H), M.COM., B.ED., I.C.W.A.I. PGT
4
MS. NEETU SHARMA B.A., B.ED., MCA PGT
5
MS. S. CHITRA BLTS, B.A. (H) ECO., M.A. ECO., M.PHIL., B.ED. PGT
6
MS. MANISHA SHARMA B.A. ( SANSKRIT HONS.), M.A. ( SANSKRIT), B.ED. PGT
7
MS. ANINDYA MALIK B.SC. ( HOME SC.), M.SC. (FOOD & NUTR.), B.ED. PGT
8
MS. ARCHANA KUMARI B.SC., M.SC.(BOTANY), B.ED. PGT
9
MS SHILPA RANI B.SC (G), M.SC. (PHY), M.TECH., BED. PGT
10
MS. CHITRANGI SHARMA MCT, SCJP, MCA, B.SC. PGT
11
MS. JASWINDER KAUR B.A, M.A- Histry, M.A (Punjabi), B.Ed. PGT
12
MS. ANJU GUPTA B.SC (G), M.SC.(CHEM), BED. PGT
13
MS. VINAY PANDEY B.A. (Hindi Hons) , M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed PGT
14
MS. SUPRIYA B.A. (ECO HONS),M.A. (ECO), B.ED PGT
15
MS. SANGEETA SHARMA B.A. (P), B.ED ,M.A. (SOCIOLOGY) ,CTET (QUAL) PGT
16
MS ARCHANA PRIYADARSHI B.SC(ZOOLOGY H.), M.A. (LABOUR & SOCIAL WELFARE), B.ED. TGT
17
MS RAMINDER KAUR B.COM(P), B.ED. TGT
18
MS RAJ DHAR B.SC, B.ED. TGT
19
MS HIMA MANRAL B.A. ( HINDI HONS.), M.A.( HINDI), B.ED., DIPLOMA IN TRANSLATION TGT
20
MS SUMAN DUTT B.A.(P), B.ED. TGT
21
MS SUSHMITA DASGUPTA B.A.(P), B.ED. TGT
22
MS ANNU ARORA B.COM.(P), M.A. (ECO)., B.ED. TGT
23
MS RAJANI MOL.V. B.A.(SANS H), B.ED. TGT
24
MS RITU AHLUWALIA B.COM.(P), M. COM., B.ED. TGT
25
MS RUCHI ALOK VASHISHTHA B.A. SANSKRIT (H), B.Ed. TGT
26
MS SUKHPREET KAUR B.A. (PROG), B.ED., DIPLOMA IN COMM. ART TGT
27
MS SNEH LATA B.A. (HINDI HONS.), M.A. HINDI, B.Ed. TGT
28
MS SONIA VERMA B.A. (PROG), M.A. (MATHS), B.ED. TGT
29
MS MONIKA BHALLA B.A. (PROG), B.ED. TGT
30
MS PARUL GARG B.SC(PHY), M.SC. (PHY), B.ED. TGT
31
MS AMANDEEP KAUR B.A., M.A. (PUNJ), B.ED. TGT
32
MS. ARCHNA SHARMA B.SC. (GENERAL), M.SC. (MATHS), B.ED. TGT
33
MS SONIA RANI B.A. (PUNJ H), M.A. (PUNJ), B.ED. TGT
34
MRS. GURPREET KAUR CHAWLA BBA, MBA, B.Ed. TGT
35
MS. MEENU SAXENA B.SC, M.SC(ORGANIC CHEMISTRY), B.ED TGT
36
MS. JUHI ANKUSH NIGAM B.A. Sans.(hons), M.A. Sans., B.Ed. TGT
37
MS JASDEEP KAUR B.SC(HONS), B.ED TGT
38
MRS. HARINDER KAUR B.A., M.A.(Eng.), B. Ed, C.T.E.T TGT
39
MRS. DALJEET KAUR B.A., M.A.Punjabi, M.Phill, B.Ed TGT
40
MS. MEETU VEERWANI B.Com. M.Com, N.T.T., B.Ed TGT
41
MS. SHWETA SHARMA KAUR BCA, MCA TGT
42
MS. SHILPI SHARMA B.A. Geography (Hons) M.A. Geography B.Ed. TGT
43
MS. NAVPREET KAUR B.A. , M.A. (Eng),M.A. (Pol. Sc.),B. Ed CTET(Qual) TGT
44
MS. MAHAK KALRA B.A(Eng Hons) M.A. (Eng. Persuing)., B.Ed, ETTE, CTET TGT
45
MS. SMITHA VERMA B.A.(Eng),M.A.(Eng), PGDM , B. Ed TGT
46
MS. DEEPA MINHAS BSc.( Physical Sci) , B.Ed TGT
47
MS. SWATI MISHRA BFA(Vocational) TGT
48
MS. JUHI ANKUSH NIGAM B.A. Sans.(hons), M.A. Sans., B.Ed. TGT
49
MS JASDEEP KAUR B.SC(HONS), B.ED TGT
50
MRS. HARINDER KAUR B.A., M.A.(Eng.), B. Ed, C.T.E.T TGT
51
MRS. DALJEET KAUR B.A., M.A.Punjabi, M.Phill, B.Ed TGT
52
MS. MEETU VEERWANI B.Com. M.Com, N.T.T., B.Ed TGT
53
MS. SHWETA SHARMA KAUR BCA, MCA TGT
54
MS. SHILPI SHARMA B.A. Geography (Hons) M.A. Geography B.Ed. TGT
55
MS. NAVPREET KAUR B.A. , M.A. (Eng),M.A. (Pol. Sc.),B. Ed CTET(Qual) TGT
56
MS. MAHAK KALRA B.A(Eng Hons) M.A. (Eng. Persuing)., B.Ed, ETTE, CTET TGT
57
MS. SMITHA VERMA B.A.(Eng),M.A.(Eng), PGDM , B. Ed (persuing) TGT
58
MS. DEEPA MIN HAS BSc.( Physical Sci) , B.Ed TGT
59
MS. SWATI MISHRA Press layout, Poster Design,Advertising Theory, History of Western art TGT
60
MS. NEETU GARG B.Com. (pass),B.Ed, Certificate in painting and Handicraft TGT
61
MS SEEMA RAI B.SC. GEN, B.ED. AT
62
MS MANPREET KAUR VIRDI B.COM(P), B.ED. AT
63
MS SUMAN SYAN B.A.(PROG), B.ED. AT
64
MS RIPUDAMAN BHATIA B.COM., M.COM., B.ED. AT
65
MS GURJIT KAUR B.A.(PROG), M.A.(PUNJ), B.ED. AT
66
MS. MAMTA SHARMA B.A., B.ED. AT
67
MS. TARNJIT KAUR SEKHON B.A., B.ED. AT
68
MS SHRUTY GHOSH B.A.(HISTORY H), B.ED. AT
69
MS SHALINI MATHUR B.A. (ENG H), M.A. (ENG), N.T.T., B.ED. AT
70
MS SHIVANI PAWAR B.A., M.A. (ENG.), B.ED. AT
71
MS TARANJIT KAUR BEDI B.COM., M.COM., B.ED. AT
72
MS MANPREET KAUR B.COM., M.COM., B.ED. AT
73
MS GURMISH KAUR B.SC, B.ED. AT
74
MS INDERPREET KAUR B.A.(HONS.), B.ED. AT
75
MS CHANPREET KAUR B.COM, B.ED., 'O' LEVEL COMPUER EDUCATION AT
76
MS GURDEEN KAUR B.COM, M.COM AT
77
MRS. KUMUD JHA B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed, CTET AT
78
MS. KIRANDIP KAUR B.Tech, B.Ed AT
79
CHANDAN KUMAR SATYARTHI B.A. (DIPLOMA) IN YOGA AT
80
MS AMARPREET KAUR SETHI B.COM. (P), M.A. (PUNJ), B.ED. AT
81
MS. NEHA TYAGI B.SC, B.ED., MBA AT
82
MS. NEHA BAHRI B.Com, M.Com, B.ed AT
83
MS. JASVIR KAUR BHATIA B.Com, M.A English, B.ED AT
84
MS. SHILPI SHARMA B.A(Pass), Diploma in Computer AT
85
MS. HIMANGI GULATI B.Com Hons, NPTT AT
86
MS. NEETU GARG B.Com. (pass),B.Ed, Certificate in painting and Handicraft AT
87
MS. KOMAL VERMA BELED, AT
88
MS. RAVI SONI B.Com. , B. Ed AT
89
MS. JASPREET KAUR B.A., B.ED ,N.T.T ,P.T.T AT
90
MS ANIKA GUPTA B.SC (H.SC.), M.SC.(H.SC.) B. Ed AT
91
MS ASHWINDER KAUR B.A., DIPLOMA IN DIVNITY AT
92
MS ASHWINDER KAUR B.A., DIPLOMA IN DIVNITY AT
93
MS. SHILPI SHARMA B.A(Pass), Diploma in Computer AT
94
MS. DEEPA MINHAS B.Sc (Physical Sci.), B.Ed AT
95
MS. KOMAL VERMA BELED, AT
96
MS. RAVI SONI B.Com. , B. Ed AT
97
MS. JASPREET KAUR B.A., B.ED ,N.T.T ,P.T.T AT
98
MS AMARPREET KAUR SETHI B.COM. (P), M.A. (PUNJ), B.ED. PRT
99
MS. NEHA TYAGI B.SC, B.ED., MBA PRT
100
MS. NEHA BAHRI B.Com, M.Com, B.ed PRT
101
MS. JASVIR KAUR BHATIA B.Com, M.A English, B.ED PRT
102
MS. HIMANGI GULATI B.Com Hons, NPTT PRT
103
MS. SOMA BOSE B.A. (POL.SCIENCE HONS.), N.T.T. NSY. TR.
104
MS. TARANPREET KAUR B.COM., COMPUTER COURSE FROM DOEACC NSY. TR.
105
MS. PARVINDER KAUR GUPTA B.A. (P), N.T.T. NSY. TR.
106
MS. PRIYANKA MAKHIJA B.A. (PROG.), D.I.E.T. NSY. TR.
107
MS. DEEPIKA ECCE (DIET) NSY. TR.
108
MS. SHWETA MATHUR B.SC.(H.SC.), NTT, PG IN NUTRITION NSY. TR.
109
MS. KIRTI KAUR B.A., M.A.(POL. SCI.) N.T.T NSY. TR.
110
MS. ANKITA SHREYA B.A. (Eng H),ECCE, NSY. TR.
111
MS. LOVEENA MALIK B.Com, N.T.T. ,N.P.T.T. ,J.B.T NSY. TR.
112
MS. SHWETA MATHUR B.SC.(H.SC.), NTT, PG IN NUTRITION NSY. TR.
113
MS GURMEET KAUR B.A., ECCE NSY. TR.
114
MRS. KIRTI KAUR B.A., M.A.(POL. SCI.) N.T.T NSY. TR.
115
MS. ANKITA SHREYA B.A. (Eng H),ECCE, NSY. TR.
116
MS. LOVEENA MALIK B.Com, N.T.T. ,N.P.T.T. ,J.B.T NSY. TR.
117
MS. NEERAJ SHARMA B.A., B.P.ED. P.E.T.
118
MS. POONAM SARIN B.A., DIPLOMA IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION P.E.T.
119
MS. SUSHMA MATTA B.P.ED., M.P.ED. P.E.T.
120
MS. SARITA CHAUHAN B.P.ED. P.E.T.
121
MS. NEELAM TEOTIA B.A. (HISTORY) HONS., M.A. BUDDISHT, B.LIB. & M.PHIL. LIBRARY ASSTT.
122
MS. ANJU SHARMA B.A., 2 YEAR DIPLOMA IN LIBRARY SCIENCE LIBRARIAN
123
MS. ANU KHANNA B.A., B.LIB., B.ED. LIBRARIAN
Non-Teaching Staff

S.NoNameQualificationDesignation
1
MS. GURPREET KAUR B.COM(PASS), 1YEAR COMPUTER COURSE O.S.
2
MRS. RICHA KAUR B.A. SUPERVISOR
3
MRS. VIDHYA VENKATESH B.COM, DIPLOMA IN COMMUNICATION & SECRETARIAL PRACTICE LDC
4
MS. JASPREET KAUR B.COM, TALLY LDC
5
MRS. SHARANJEET KAUR SECONDARY STORE KEEPER
6
MRS SINCY SAJU SECONDARY, NURSING & MIDWIFERY CERTIFICATE NURSE
7
MR. PARAMJEET SINGH THAPAR SR. SEC L.D.C.
8
MS AMANDEEP KAUR B.TECH (VOCATIONAL TR.) COMP.
9
MS MANPREET KAUR B.A.(PURSUING) L.D.C.
10
MS. AMARJEET KAUR SAHNI B.A, N.T.T. L.D.C.
11
MS. CHAVVI BAWA B.A L.D.C.
12
MS. GURPREET KAUR MAAN B.COM, M.COM, MBA, TALLAY L.D.C.
13
MS. SRISHTI SINGH B.A, ECO HONS. PRO
Ancillary Staff

S.NoNameQualificationDesignation
1
MRS. AMARJEET KAUR SECONDARY WATER WOMAN
2
MR. RAJESH GAUTAM PRIMARY PEON
3
BABOO LAL NIL MALI
4
RINKU IX Pass PEON
5
ANITA BAGIA NIL WATER WOMAN
6
GURUSHARAN KAUR - WATER WOMAN
7
RAMESHWAR SINGH 9th Pass CHOWKIDAR
8
MAHER SINGH NIL ELECTRICIAN
9
Harpreet Singh XII
10
Sarabjit Singh B.Sc. Caretaker
11
Devender Kumar 8th Pass Driver
12
Ashwani Kumar 10th Pass Driver
13
Deepak Gupta 8th Pass Driver
14
Sudesh Kumar Sharma 12th Pass Driver
15
Suresh Chand NIL Driver
16
Vishram - Peon
17
Gurmeet Kaur 5th pass Peon
18
Anil Kumar B.A. I Year Peon
19
Pooran Singh NIL Peon
20
Reena NIL Sweeper
21
Rajni NIL Sweeper
22
Iklesh NIL Aaya