Hall Of Fame


AKSHARA GARG :-
AKSHARA GARG, Secured First position in Zonal standing jump competition.
View



HAFSAH ALAM :-
HAFSAH ALAM, Secured First position (Gold Medal) in 100 mtr. CBSE Central Zone roller Skating Competition and Second position (Silver Medal) in 500 mtr.
View



Saksham Moga :-
Saksham Moga, He bagged two Gold Medals and One Bronze Medal in Sub Junior Karate Championship CAD 2019
View



Tejvir :-
Tejvir, has secured 3rd position in Essay writing competition.
View



Madhvender :-
Madhvender, has secured 2nd position in Yoga competition
View



Saksham :-
Saksham, has secured 3rd position in Yoga competition.
View



Amritansh :-
Amritansh, has secured 3rd position in Sanskrit recitation competition
View



Rudra :-
Rudra, has secured 3rd position in Hindi Debate
View



Shubhangi :-
Shubhangi, has secured 3rd position in Hindi Debate
View



Anurag Singh :-
Anurag Singh, has secured 2nd position in Mono Acting
View



Priyansha Azad :-
Priyansha Azad, has secured 2nd position in Mono Acting
View



Shivam :-
Shivam, has secured 2nd position in Hindi declamation
View



Keerti :-
Keerti, Has secured 3rd position in Hindi declamation
View



Lakshya Chaudhary :-
Lakshya Chaudhary, has secured second position in English declamation
View



Rachit Tripathi :-
Rachit Tripathi, has secured second position in English poem recitation
View



Mahira haque :-
Mahira haque, has secured 3rd position in English poem recitation
View



Anurag Singh :-
Anurag Singh, has secured First position in Hindi Extempore
View



Priyansha Azad :-
Priyansha Azad, has secured 3rd position in Hindi Extempore
View



Amrinder Singh :-
Amrinder Singh, Amrinder Singh has secured Third position in Punjabi Poetry competition
View



Parneet Kaur :-
Parneet Kaur, Parneet Kaur has secured Third position in Punjabi Poetry competition
View



Taranjeet Singh :-
Taranjeet Singh, Taranjeet Singh has secured Third position in Punjabi Poetry competition
View



Kashish :-
Kashish, has secured First position in Punjabi Poetry competition
View



Harsh Bhardwaj :-
Harsh Bhardwaj, Medical Maulana Azad Dental College
View



Akash Chauhan :-
Akash Chauhan, Medical G.B Pant Hospital
View



Rani Saifi :-
Rani Saifi, Special Diet
View



Simran :-
Simran, B.Com (Prog.)
View



Naincy Kaur :-
Naincy Kaur, B.Com (Prog.)
View



Sachin Kumar Singh :-
Sachin Kumar Singh, Pol. Science Hons Delhi University
View



Kashish Sharma :-
Kashish Sharma, B.A (Prog.) Mata Sundri College
View



Yash :-
Yash, Hotel Management Sunderdeep University (U.P)
View



Krishna Rai :-
Krishna Rai, B.Sc Ravenshaw University
View



SHIVAM CHOUDHARY :-
SHIVAM CHOUDHARY, B. Voc Banking Ramanujan College
View



SIDDHARTH DATTA :-
SIDDHARTH DATTA, IPEC (ENG.) CSE DEPARTMENT
View



Debashish Jena :-
Debashish Jena, Heartiest congratulation for great achievement in the NEET and AIIMS Exam. Best of Luck and Keep it up.
View



AKASH GOYAL :-
AKASH GOYAL, Heartiest congratulation for great achievement in the NEET Exam. Best of Luck for Future.
View



Priyansha Azad :-
Priyansha Azad, First Prize in Dance Competition.
View



Navneera Singhal :-
Navneera Singhal, Bronze Medal in Karate tournament
View



Navneera Singhal :-
Navneera Singhal, Silver Medal in Karate tournament
View



Anushka Sharma :-
Anushka Sharma, Anushka Sharma student of class IV-A, has secured Third position in Dance Competition.
View



Sakshi :-
Sakshi, Sakshi student of class V-D, has secured First position in Dance competition ( 2016-17)
View



Abhijit :-
Abhijit, Abhijit student of class IV-B, has secured Third position in Karate competition ( 2016-17)
View



Angel Garg :-
Angel Garg, Angel Garg student of class V-A, has secured Third position in Boxing competition ( 2016-17)
View



Ajit Singh :-
Ajit Singh, Ajit Singh student of class V-B, has secured Thirdt position in Taekwando competition ( 2016-17)
View



Hemant Kumar :-
Hemant Kumar, Hemant Kumar student of class V-B, has secured Second position in Taekwando competition ( 2016-17)
View



Ronak :-
Ronak, Ronak student of class V-C, has secured First position in Taekwando competition ( 2016-17)
View



Bobby :-
Bobby, Bobby student of class IX – A, has secured Third position in Yoga competition ( 2016-17)
View



Rishab :-
Rishab , Rishab student of class IX – A, has secured Third position in Shotput competition ( 2016-17)
View



Sunny :-
Sunny, Sunny student of class V – D , has secured First position in Skipping competition ( 2016-17)
View



Dhruv Sharma :-
Dhruv Sharma , Dhruv Sharma student of class V – C , has secured First position in Karate competition ( 2016-17)
View



Komal Gautam :-
Komal Gautam, Komal Gautam student of class IV – C, has secured Third position in Skating competition ( 2016-17)
View



Kajal :-
Kajal , Kajal student of class IV – A, has secured Second position in Shuttle Run competition ( 2016-17)
View



Bobby Yadav :-
Bobby Yadav, Bobby Yadav student of class IX – A, , has secured Third position in Zonal Competition held ( 2016-17)
View



Siddhartha Mishra :-
Siddhartha Mishra , Siddhartha Mishra student of class IX-D, has secured Third position in Zonal Competition held ( 2016-17)
View



Deepika Updadhyay :-
Deepika Updadhyay , Deepika Updadhy student of class XI – C, has secured Third position in Zonal Competition held (2016-17)
View



Krishna Srivastav :-
Krishna Srivastav , Krishna Srivastav student of class VI-D, has secured Third position in Zonal Competition held (2016-17)
View



Republic Day Celebrations :-
Republic Day Celebrations, School Band Selected for State level Republic Day Celebrations.
View



AJIT SINGH RAWAT :-
AJIT SINGH RAWAT, Ajit Singh Rawat, IIIB has secured Third position (Bronze) in 5th National All Martial Arts Championship 2016 (Taekwondo) Junior organised by SELF DEFENCE SOCIETY of India held on 30th and 31st Jan 2016.
View



ABHIJEET SING RAWAT :-
ABHIJEET SING RAWAT, Abhijeet Singh Rawat, student of V A, has secured Third position (Bronze) in 5th National All Martial Arts Championship 2016 (Taekwondo) Junior organised by SELF DEFENCE SOCIETY of India held on 30th and 31st Jan 2016.
View



RONAK SINGH MEHTA :-
RONAK SINGH MEHTA, Ronak Singh Mehta, student of IIIC has secured first position (Gold) in 5th National All Martial Arts Championship 2016 (Taekwondo) Junior organised by SELF DEFENCE SOCIETY of India held on 30th and 31st Jan 2016.
View



SHIVANGI MEHTA :-
SHIVANGI MEHTA, of Class XII A has secured first position (Gold) in 5th National All Martial Arts Championship 2016 (Taekwondo) organised by SELF DEFENCE SOCIETY of India held on 30th and 31st Jan 2016. She has been selected for International All Martial Arts Championship to be held at Singapore in the month of May 2016.
View



NEETU KASANA :-
NEETU KASANA, Student of Class XI Secured First position in 61st National School Games 2015-2016 Badminton Girls championship held between 05-Jan-2016 to 10-Jan-2016. She is among Top 10 student selected nationally to participate in World School Championship Badminton, 2016 to be held in Gzira, Malta.

Contact Info

  •    Dashmesh Public School, Vasundhra Enclave,
    Near Dharamshila Hospital,
    Delhi-110096
  •   dashmeshpublicschool.ve@gmail.com
  •    011-45873902 , 011-20822004, 20822005, 20822006

© 2017 Dashmesh Public School. All rights reserved | Design by Litchi Knowledge Center